LOAR Loar Holdingsdata gap · 80% coverage
Industrials · Aircraft Parts & Auxiliary Equipment, NEC · close $62.21 (2026-10-16) · latest quarter in EDGAR: 2026-06-30
Loar Holdings (LOAR) has a ThetaGrade House Rating of 57/100 (grade C), ranking #141 of 202 in Industrials. Its strongest pillars are growth (82) and profitability (75); its weakest is valuation (4). Data gap: 4 factors without usable data, so 80% of the method weight is covered. TTM revenue growth is 29.8% and operating margin 21.9%.
Data as of .
Data gap
No usable data for: Consensus score (1–5), 90-day net rating shift, FCF margin, FCF yield. Data gap: no usable data for this factor, so it is left out and its weight is shared among the factors that do have data (no value is imputed). 80% of the full method weight is backed by data.
- Capex: not tagged for FY ending 2025-12-31 under standard XBRL tags - FCF data gap
Analyst sentiment
weight 7.5% · no data · —| Consensus score (1–5) (0.0%)data gap | derived | — |
| 90-day net rating shift (0.0%)data gap | derived | — |
Growth
weight 30.83% (→38.5%) · 82| Revenue growth YoY (TTM) (15.4%) | 29.8% | 90 |
| EPS growth YoY (TTM) (15.4%) | 56.5% | 84 |
| Revenue acceleration (7.7%) | 3.2% | 63 |
Profitability
weight 18.5% (→23.1%) · 75| Operating margin (12.3%) | 21.9% | 84 |
| 4Q gross-margin change (10.8%) | 0.7% | 64 |
Balance sheet
weight 18.5% (→23.1%) · 34| Net debt / EBITDA (12.3%) | 5.90× | 4 |
| Current ratio (6.2%) | 4.91 | 96 |
| Interest coverage (4.6%) | 4.99× | 31 |
Cash flow
weight 12.33% · no data · —| FCF margin (0.0%)data gap | — | — |
| FCF yield (0.0%)data gap | — | — |
Valuation
weight 12.33% (→15.4%) · 4| P/E (inverted) (7.7%) | 86.40× | 5 |
| EV/Sales (inverted) (7.7%) | 11.35× | 2 |
Technicals (EOD)
| RSI(14) | 42.4 |
| EMA 9 / 21 | 62.15 / 63.12 |
| 200-day SMA | 66.94 |
| Volume vs 20d avg | 0.68× |
| 20-day return | -3.2% |
Exit-rule monitor
- EXITRating break: House Rating below 60
- EXITBalance-sheet stress: net debt/EBITDA above 4×
- WATCHTrend: close below 200-day average
Data source per metric (SEC XBRL tag or derivation): Revenue: RevenueFromContractWithCustomerExcludingAssessedTax · Gross profit: GrossProfit · Operating income: OperatingIncomeLoss · Interest expense: InterestExpense · D&A: Depreciation · EPS: EarningsPerShareDiluted · Market cap: SEC shares (dei EntityCommonStockSharesOutstanding (cover page)) × EOD close · P/E: EOD close ÷ SEC TTM EPS (EarningsPerShareDiluted).
Get rating changes like LOAR's in the free Daily Brief
The market’s key events and signals, digested before the open.
- ✓ Pre-market Daily Brief: events, headlines, rating changes (2-min read)
- ✓ Sunday: Top 5 Weekly Picks, exit alerts, CSP put watchlist
- ✓ OPEX, FOMC, CPI and jobs-day reminders
Free. Want more? See Premium (waitlist).
FAQ
- What is LOAR's House Rating?
- LOAR scores 57 out of 100 (grade C) as of 2026-10-16, ranking #141 of 202 Industrials stocks we cover.
- What do analysts say about LOAR?
- We do not have enough analyst-sentiment data to score this stock.
- When does LOAR report earnings next?
- We do not have a reliable estimate for LOAR's next earnings date (irregular SEC filing history); a rough window is 2026-10-27 to 2026-11-26. Check the company's investor-relations page.
- Is LOAR a buy?
- ThetaGrade does not give personal advice. The House Rating is an educational, rules-based summary of public data; see the methodology for how it is built.
Sources: SEC EDGAR filings (fetched 2026-10-18), Finnhub recommendation trends, Massive EOD prices. Scores are sector percentiles; a factor without usable data is a data gap: it is left out and the remaining weights are renormalized (nothing is imputed). Educational only. Methodology